Privacy Policy

Bozas International Ltd is committed to dealing with personal data in the spirit of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 (“the Act”), the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and European data protection legislation.

When you provide personally identifiable information to Bozas International Ltd, we may use it to provide you with ongoing information about Bozas International Ltd products and services. Bozas International Ltd will not rent, sell or lease this personally identifiable information to other companies or individuals. You have a right to access, rectify, modify and delete any data referring to you. In order to exercise this right please contact us immediately.

Data Processor

In providing our services Bozas International Ltd acts as a Data Processor on behalf of the clients with whom we have written Agreements. The client is the Data Controller responsible for ensuring protection of their own information. Where Bozas International receives or otherwise processes personal data within the meaning of “the Act” and GDPR, Bozas International Ltd will only process that data to the extent needed in order to provide the contractual services for our clients.  Bozas International will not use personal data obtained in the course of providing this contractual service for any other purpose and will not release it, in whole or in part, to anyone other than to our clients in their capacity as the data controller, unless we are obliged to do so by law, asked to do so by the client or need to do so in order to fulfil the terms of those written Agreements.

Data Controller

In certain circumstances, Bozas International Ltd may obtain and store personal data for non-clients such as names, addresses and other contact details for its own purposes as a result of enquiries via the website. In those cases, Bozas International Ltd will act as data controller.

Such information will be used by Bozas International for its own administrative and marketing purposes only. Bozas International will not release such information, in whole or in part, to any third parties unless obliged to do so by law.

Personal Information

If, as a non-client of Bozas International Ltd, you fill out the online contact form on our site, we may contact you by phone or email. Please inform us of any changes to your contact information; if you prefer not to receive such contact in the future, please let us know and we will record and honour your request.

If you are an Bozas International Ltd client and need to update your contact information, please contact us indicating the change. We may use your contact information in the future to communicate important company and product information.

Requesting Access to your Personal Data

You have a right to request access to the personal data that we hold about you. Please contact us at: [email protected]

Right to have your Data Erased

As a non-client of Bozas International Ltd, you have a right to have data erased. Please contact us at: [email protected]

Security of your Personal Data

While we make every effort to ensure that your information is secure on our system using the normal protocols, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

Cookies

“Cookies” are small pieces of information stored by the web browser on your computer’s hard drive; they are used to assist in tailoring your return visits to a website, or to assist in monitoring website usage.

In delivering our services Bozas International Ltd may make use of cookies or other technologies to evaluate and improve the effectiveness of certain pages on our site.

They do not allow Bozas International Ltd to identify the geographic position of the user of the relevant computer and we will not release website usage information, in whole or in part, to anyone.

General

Where there are links from the Bozas International Ltd website to other websites, Bozas International Ltd emphasises that it has no control over these sites, their content or the way in which they collect or use personal data. Bozas International therefore strongly advises users to check the privacy policy of any site they visit.

Contact

If you have questions about this privacy policy, please Contact [email protected]